A meeting was held at the school of Aranli village of Imishli district
On January 12 representatives of the State Committee for Family, Women and Children Affairs, the Ministry of Education and Science, as well as the Chairperson of the Public Council under the Ministry visited Secondary School No.1 in Aranli village of Imishli district.
The representatives got acquainted with the current conditions of the school, met and talked with the school staff and parents.
The representative of the Ministry of Education and Science, Elnur Nasibov, noted that the Ministry is ready to listen to the concerns of citizens, teachers and students at any time and will try to solve them.
Aida Ibragimova, Director of the Saatli district Child and Family Support Centre of the State Committee, also noted the importance of ensuring children's rights and prioritising their interests.
Afterwards, complaints and suggestions from the staff as well as parents were listened to and it was noted that appropriate work would be carried out to address these issues.