Another "open door" day was held with the participation of psychologists, social workers and lawyers at the Child and Family Support Centers (CFSC) of the State Committee for Family, Women and Children Affairs, including the Community Resource and Women's Resource Centers.
In some regions where CFSCs operate - Agdam, Zardab, Goygol, Hajigabul - the "open door" day was organized on a mobile basis. On the "Open Door" day, about 300 applications related to various problems were considered and citizens were provided with appropriate support.
Applications include the use of services provided by CFSCs, especially active therapy, psychological counseling, communication therapy, developmental exercises, adjustment of family relationships, communication with children, child development, children's truancy, psychological and social services, domestic violence, alimony, examination, treatment, legal assistance, social benefits, employment, support for persons with disabilities, etc.
"Open door" days are planned to be held in the next months, and information about this will be provided on the official website and social network accounts of the State Committee.