The Children's Ambassadors Assembly's "Year of Solidarity for the Green World" project continues successfully in the regions
10 May 2024 17:08
In connection with the declaration of 2024 by the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan as the "Year of Solidarity for the Green World", representatives and activists of the Assembly of Children's Ambassadors are implementing the "One World" project. Within the framework of the project, tree planting campaigns and trainings were held in cities and regions. In total, about 500 children participated in the training and actions.
Representatives and activists from Gabala, Kurdamir, Beylagan, Gadabey, Balakan, Tovuz, Gakh, Guba, Shamakhi, Jalilabad, Zagatala, Ismailli, Zardab regions, Sumgait, Ganja, Naftalan, Lankaran cities, as well as from Khojaly, Jabrayil and Gubadli, participated in the ecology, climate have implemented various trainings, contests, debates and tree-planting actions on the topics of changes, ecological culture.
It should be noted that events and trainings are ongoing in other areas in connection with the "Year of Solidarity for the Green World".