Winners of the "Idea Leading to Victory" Project Contest were awarded
The final stage of the project contest "The Idea Leading to Victory" organized by the State Committee for Family, Women and Children Affairs was held on November 4, 2022.
The event began with the playing of the national anthem of the Republic of Azerbaijan and a minute of silence dedicated to the heroes who gave their lives for our territorial integrity.
Welcoming the guests and participants, Deputy Chair of the State Committee Mrs.Sadagat Gahramanova congratulated everyone on the forthcoming Victory Day. Stressing the importance of the event, the Deputy Chair stressed the importance of the free expression of children's ideas and their assistance in identifying solutions to problems in society.
Jury members also emphasized the importance of holding such events on the eve of Victory Day in terms of patriotic education of children, preserving the history of our victory.  At the same time, they stressed the importance of supporting the development of creative qualities and intellectual abilities of children.
The speeches were followed by a presentation containing statistics of the contest.
It was noted that in the competition, which lasted from October 7-27, 2022, projects to prevent early marriage prevailed, as well as the greatest number of applications was from girls.
During the event, 10 out of 358 electronic projects that participated in the contest were demonstrated and evaluated by the jury, which passed to the second stage.
Then the winners of the contest were announced. The 7 winners of the projects were awarded with diplomas and prizes for their participation.
The event ended with an art composition entitled "Victory Suits Us".